Race Results (2020 - 21 Season)
Date:
Feb 25th, 2016
Race:
Thursday Nigh Race #7
Weather:
windy - warm to cold
Resort Results:
Montage Mountain, Pennsylvania
Pacesetters:
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time
Red
Steinbach, Bill (suit)
14.00
27.67
24.27
Blue
Steinbach, Bill (suit)
14.00
28.27
24.79
Results for Feb 25th, 2016 - Thursday Nigh Race #7
(sorted by best handicap)
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Team
Group
Course
Time
Handicap
Medal
Jb Bucha
Blue
26.81
8.15
DBD ◆◆
Matt Pelucacci
Red
26.48
9.11
Gold
Chris Radvanyi
Blue
27.18
9.64
DBD ◆◆
Cj Tyrell
Blue
27.28
10.04
Gold
Patrick Wende
Blue
27.31
10.17
Gold
Jonathan Drebitko
Blue
27.32
10.21
Gold
Joe Pinto
Blue
27.57
11.21
DBD ◆◆
Dave Wadas
Blue
27.59
11.29
DBD ◆◆
Bill Steinbach
Red
27.63
13.84
DBD ◆◆
Jim Holeva
Clarks Summit, PA
Blue
28.40
14.56
DBD ◆◆
Jason Koss
Blue
28.72
15.85
Gold
Kristin Buchholz
Blue
29.01
17.02
DBD ◆◆
Paul Rainey
Blue
29.73
19.93
Silver
Michele Covington
Blue
29.99
20.98
DBD ◆◆
Jacquie Figored
Blue
30.03
21.14
DBD ◆◆
Stacey Kearney
Red
29.78
22.70
Gold
Dj Laskowski
Blue
30.97
24.93
Silver
Susan Steibach
Red
30.69
26.45
DBD ◆◆
Justin Lada
Blue
31.47
26.95
Bronze
Jim Ide
Blue
31.58
27.39
Bronze
James Ide
Blue
31.99
29.04
Bronze
Aaron Stredney
Red
32.27
32.96
T*
Silver
Don Laskowski
Blue
33.10
33.52
Silver
Jack Gutshall
Blue
33.30
34.33
Silver
Frank Demola
Blue
33.78
36.26
Bronze
Todd Setzer
Blue
33.80
36.35
S*
Bronze
Dan Neary
Blue
34.17
37.84
Bronze
Evan Lewis
Moosic, PA
Blue
34.24
38.12
Bronze
Meghan Cogley
Blue
34.28
38.28
Silver
Joe Nieroda
Red
33.97
39.97
Bronze
Jeff Koch
Blue
34.97
41.06
Bronze
Dustin Maurer
Blue
35.14
41.75
S*
Bronze
Joe Lada Sr
Blue
35.14
41.75
Bronze
Rich Vose
Blue
35.59
43.57
Bronze
Eric Snyder
Sugarloaf, PA
Red
34.85
43.59
Silver
Rob Kuzma
Blue
35.73
44.13
S*
Bronze
Deb Halvorsen
Red
35.29
45.41
Gold
John Carlin
Red
36.19
49.11
-
Dave Spring
Red
37.07
52.74
Bronze
Dan Fedor
Blue
37.90
52.88
-
Robert Ossig
Blue
37.99
53.25
S*
Bronze
Norb Kotzer
Red
37.93
56.28
Silver
Bill Fagan
Blue
39.17
58.01
S*
-
Erika Dolph
Blue
39.46
59.18
Bronze
Andrew Roccograndi
Blue
39.57
59.62
S*
-
Bethany Piskorski
Red
38.85
60.07
S*
Bronze
Dominique Lemire-ross
Red
39.29
61.89
Bronze
Hayden Shultz
Blue
40.82
64.66
S*
-
Stacey Mears
Blue
41.64
67.97
Bronze
Mary Grace Fryzel
Blue
42.70
72.25
-
Michelle Weaver
Blue
43.79
76.64
Bronze
Amy Koss
Blue
45.53
83.66
-
Steve Chopick
Blue
45.83
84.87
S*
-
Chrissy Cohen
Red
47.56
95.96
T*
Bronze
Laurie Cieciuch
Red
51.25
111.17
-
Mark Symancek
Brodheadsville, PA
Red
56.50
132.80
T*
-
Stephanie Nicole Sawchak
Blue
1:05.43
163.94
S*
-
Monica Simon
Red
1:21.44
235.56
S*
-
T = Telemark (-13)
S = Snowboard (-20)